Skip to main content
DJI Avata 2 FPV drone, three-quarter view
Photo: DJI

DJI Avata 2

Compare DJI's own price in 42 DJI stores.

In Austria€849
In stock at DJI (checked 25 Oct 2026)

Cheapest DJI store: Hong Kong HK$5,569 ≈ €633

€216 less (25%)
In stock at DJI (checked 25 Oct 2026)

At your Austria store you’d pay €216 more than in Hong Kong.

DJI stores usually ship only within their own country.

· FX 25 Oct 2026· How we check

Price in every DJI store

DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (Single Battery) · in EUR · cheapest first

· FX 25 Oct 2026· How we check

Stock is checked only at the cheapest DJI store for each variant; elsewhere it is not checked, so check the store before buying.

DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (Single Battery) in each DJI online store you can buy from, converted to EUR, cheapest first
Hong KongIn stockHK$5,569 ≈ €633CheapestStore ↗
MacauUS$719 ≈ €641+€8Store ↗
SingaporeIn stockUS$729 ≈ €650+€17Store ↗
ChinaIn stockCN¥5,089 ≈ €681+€48Store ↗
South KoreaIn stock₩1,012,000 ≈ €681+€49Store ↗
Japan¥120,120 ≈ €682+€49Store ↗
SwitzerlandIn stock€769 €769+€136Store ↗
AustraliaA$1,269 ≈ €794+€161Store ↗
New ZealandA$1,279 ≈ €800+€167Store ↗
Austria · your storeIn stock€849 €849+€216Store ↗
Belgium, Bulgaria +2 · same price
€849 €849+€216
Spain, France +9 · same price
€849 €849+€216
Ireland€859 €859+€226Store ↗
Poland, Portugal +1 · same price
€869 €869+€236
Estonia€874 €874+€241Store ↗
Greece€874 €874+€241Store ↗
Denmark, Finland +3 · same price
€879 €879+€246
United Kingdom£739 ≈ €882+€250Store ↗
Hungary€889 €889+€256Store ↗
CanadaUS$829 before sales tax≈ €739Not comparedStore ↗
Not sold or no price: 8 stores
  • Indonesia: no online store prices collected
  • Taiwan: not sold in this DJI store
  • Russia: no online store prices collected
  • United Arab Emirates: no online store prices collected
  • Puerto Rico: not sold in this DJI store
  • United States: not sold in this DJI store
  • Mexico: no online store prices collected
  • Brazil: no online store prices collected

DJI's own online store prices, collected once a day. US, Canadian and Puerto Rican prices are before sales tax, so they are listed but not compared; the others include VAT or GST where it applies. Shipping and import duty are not included. DJI Index is independent and not affiliated with DJI.

DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (Single Battery) costs €849 at DJI's online store in Austria (checked 25 Oct 2026). It costs €216 (25%) less in Hong Kong after currency conversion. Compared across 39 DJI online stores.

DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (Single Battery) in 🇦🇹 Austria: the price at DJI's online store in Austria, beside every other DJI store's price converted to EUR, cheapest first. Each price shows the day its store was checked; prices are collected once a day. Check the store before you buy.

DJI Avata 2 in Austria

Figures for DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (Single Battery), from DJI's online store there and our daily price records.

  • €849 at DJI's online store in Austria, tax included (checked 25 Oct 2026).
  • Of 38 DJI stores compared today, 9 are cheaper after currency conversion and 15 charge the same.
  • Across 30 DJI stores in Europe, the price runs from ≈ €769 in Switzerland to ≈ €889 in Hungary.
  • The price here has not changed since 12 Oct 2026, when DJI Index began keeping daily prices.
  • In stock at DJI (checked 25 Oct 2026)
Is DJI Avata 2 cheaper in Austria than elsewhere in Europe?

No. Today the lowest price in Europe is in Switzerland, ≈ €769 against €849 in Austria.

Has the price of DJI Avata 2 changed at DJI's Austria store?

Not since 12 Oct 2026: it has stayed at €849 at every daily check.

Where is DJI Avata 2 cheapest for buyers in Austria?

At DJI's store in Hong Kong, about 25% less than in Austria after currency conversion. DJI stores usually ship only within their own country, so buying there needs an address in Hong Kong.

Before you buy abroad

  • Delivery

    DJI stores usually ship only within their own country, so a cheaper store abroad may need an address there.

    How to compare stores
  • Warranty

    Warranty and DJI Care can be regional, and some products are sold in regional versions.

    Read the guide
  • Import duty

    Duty and VAT may apply when you bring a product home, on top of the store price.

    Customs rules

Compare with

More DJI drones