Skip to main content
DJI Neo palm-sized drone with full propeller guards
Photo: DJI

DJI Neo

Compare DJI's own price in 42 DJI stores.

In the Netherlands€169

Cheapest DJI store: Taiwan NT$3,790 ≈ €104

€65 less (39%)
In stock at DJI (checked 24 Oct 2026)

At your Netherlands store you’d pay €65 more than in Taiwan.

DJI stores usually ship only within their own country.

· FX 23 Oct 2026· How we check

Price in every DJI store

DJI Neo (No RC) · in EUR · cheapest first

· FX 23 Oct 2026· How we check

Stock is checked only at the cheapest DJI store for each variant; elsewhere it is not checked, so check the store before buying.

DJI Neo (No RC) in each DJI online store you can buy from, converted to EUR, cheapest first
TaiwanIn stockNT$3,790NT$4,550 ≈ €104CheapestStore ↗
Hong KongIn stockHK$979HK$1,159 ≈ €111+€7Store ↗
MacauIn stockUS$125US$149 ≈ €111+€7Store ↗
ChinaIn stockCN¥1,019CN¥1,299 ≈ €136+€32Store ↗
South Korea₩207,000 ≈ €139+€35Store ↗
SingaporeUS$169 ≈ €151+€47Store ↗
AustraliaA$249 ≈ €155+€52Store ↗
New ZealandA$249 ≈ €155+€52Store ↗
JapanIn stock¥27,610 ≈ €156+€52Store ↗
Austria, Belgium +14 · same price
€169 €169+€65
Netherlands · your store€169 €169+€65Store ↗
Poland, Portugal +2 · same price
€169 €169+€65
United Kingdom£145 ≈ €173+€69Store ↗
Hungary€177 €177+€73Store ↗
Denmark, Estonia +5 · same price
€179 €179+€75
CanadaUS$122US$149 before sales tax≈ €109Not comparedStore ↗
Puerto RicoUS$169 before sales tax≈ €151Not comparedStore ↗
United StatesUS$169 before sales tax≈ €151Not comparedStore ↗
Not sold or no price: 5 stores
  • Indonesia: no online store prices collected
  • Russia: no online store prices collected
  • United Arab Emirates: no online store prices collected
  • Mexico: no online store prices collected
  • Brazil: no online store prices collected

DJI's own online store prices, collected once a day. US, Canadian and Puerto Rican prices are before sales tax, so they are listed but not compared; the others include VAT or GST where it applies. Shipping and import duty are not included. DJI Index is independent and not affiliated with DJI.

DJI Neo (No RC) costs €169 at DJI's online store in the Netherlands (checked 24 Oct 2026). It costs €65 (38%) less in Taiwan after currency conversion. Compared across 42 DJI online stores.

DJI Neo (No RC) in 🇳🇱 Netherlands: the price at DJI's online store in the Netherlands, beside every other DJI store's price converted to EUR, cheapest first. Each price shows the day its store was checked; prices are collected once a day. Check the store before you buy.

Before you buy abroad

  • Delivery

    DJI stores usually ship only within their own country, so a cheaper store abroad may need an address there.

    How to compare stores
  • Warranty

    Warranty and DJI Care can be regional, and some products are sold in regional versions.

    Read the guide
  • Import duty

    Duty and VAT may apply when you bring a product home, on top of the store price.

    Customs rules

Key specs

DJI Neo is a palm-sized drone of 135 g that ships with propeller guards and carries the EU C0 class label. Its 1/2-inch camera records video up to 4K at 30 fps and 12 MP photos. A battery lasts up to 18 minutes, so the combos with extra batteries matter more here than on larger drones.

Takeoff weight
135 g
Max flight time
18 minutes
Max video
4K at 30 fps
Camera sensor
1/2-inch
EU class
Class C0

Source: DJI Neo - Specs, DJI, checked 19 Oct 2026.

Which kit?

What each kit adds over the base kit, and its price in EUR.

  • DJI Neo (No RC)

    Base kit

    €169DJI Store NetherlandsShown above
  • DJI Neo Combo (No RC)

    2 × Intelligent Flight Battery, Two-Way Charging Hub

    ≈ €191Cheapest: China
  • DJI Neo Fly More Combo

    2 × Intelligent Flight Battery, Two-Way Charging Hub

    €295DJI Store Netherlands
  • DJI Neo Fly More Combo (DJI RC-N3)

    2 × Intelligent Flight Battery, DJI RC-N3 Remote Controller, RC Cable (USB-C Connector), Two-Way Charging Hub

    No current price
  • DJI Neo Motion Fly More Combo

    Box contents not confirmed on the DJI store page.

    €449DJI Store Netherlands
  • DJI Neo 140W GaN Charging Combo

    Box contents not confirmed on the DJI store page.

    ≈ €165Cheapest: China

Launch and lineage

Announced by DJI
September 2024

Who it's for

A good fit for

  • People who want a drone of 135 g they can buy without a remote controller.
  • Pilots flying in the EU who want the C0 class label.

Less suited to

  • Anyone who needs long flights: a battery lasts up to 18 minutes.
  • Windy locations: DJI rates it for wind up to 8 m/s.

Questions

Do I need a remote controller for DJI Neo?

No. Some kits leave the controller out, and their store titles say so. The box lists below show which kits add one.

How long does a DJI Neo battery last?

Up to 18 minutes per battery, according to DJI's spec page.

When did DJI announce DJI Neo?

In September 2024.

Sources

Facts on this page come from these pages, read on the date shown. Prices come from the daily store data.

  1. DJI Neo - Specs, DJI; checked 19 Oct 2026
  2. DJI Makes Everyday Life Recording Fun and Easy with New Personal, Palm-Sized Videographer, DJI, published 5 Sep 2024; checked 19 Oct 2026
  3. DJI Store: DJI Neo (No RC) (In the box), DJI; checked 19 Oct 2026
  4. DJI Store: DJI Neo Combo (No RC) (In the box), DJI; checked 19 Oct 2026
  5. DJI Store: DJI Neo Fly More Combo (In the box), DJI; checked 19 Oct 2026
  6. DJI Store: DJI Neo Fly More Combo (DJI RC-N3) (In the box), DJI; checked 19 Oct 2026

Compare with

More DJI drones