Skip to main content
DJI Air 3S drone with propellers unfolded, front three-quarter view
Photo: DJI

DJI Air 3S

Compare DJI's own price in 42 DJI stores.

In Norwayabout NOK 11,970€1,139

Cheapest DJI store: Japan ¥150,480 ≈ NOK 8,953

NOK 3,017 less (25%)
In stock at DJI (checked 24 Oct 2026)

At your Norway store you’d pay NOK 3,017 more than in Japan.

DJI stores usually ship only within their own country.

· FX 23 Oct 2026· How we check

Price in every DJI store

DJI Air 3S (DJI RC-N3) · in NOK · cheapest first

· FX 23 Oct 2026· How we check

Stock is checked only at the cheapest DJI store for each variant; elsewhere it is not checked, so check the store before buying.

DJI Air 3S (DJI RC-N3) in each DJI online store you can buy from, converted to NOK, cheapest first
JapanIn stock¥150,480 ≈ NOK 8,953CheapestStore ↗
Hong KongHK$7,639 ≈ NOK 9,110+NOK 157Store ↗
TaiwanNT$31,690 ≈ NOK 9,125+NOK 172Store ↗
MacauUS$996 ≈ NOK 9,321+NOK 368Store ↗
SingaporeUS$1,029 ≈ NOK 9,630+NOK 677Store ↗
South Korea₩1,367,000 ≈ NOK 9,660+NOK 707Store ↗
ChinaCN¥6,988 ≈ NOK 9,805+NOK 852Store ↗
Switzerland€999 ≈ NOK 10,499+NOK 1,546Store ↗
AustraliaA$1,699 ≈ NOK 11,150+NOK 2,197Store ↗
Austria, Belgium +15 · same price
€1,099 ≈ NOK 11,550+NOK 2,597
Ireland, Poland +2 · same price
€1,119 ≈ NOK 11,760+NOK 2,807
Greece€1,129 ≈ NOK 11,865+NOK 2,912Store ↗
Denmark, Finland +1 · same price
€1,139 ≈ NOK 11,970+NOK 3,017
Norway · your store€1,139 ≈ NOK 11,970+NOK 3,017Store ↗
Sweden€1,139 ≈ NOK 11,970+NOK 3,017Store ↗
United Kingdom£959 ≈ NOK 12,017+NOK 3,064Store ↗
New ZealandA$1,852 ≈ NOK 12,154+NOK 3,201Store ↗
Hungary€1,159 ≈ NOK 12,180+NOK 3,227Store ↗
CanadaUS$1,029 before sales tax≈ NOK 9,630Not comparedStore ↗
Puerto RicoUS$1,099 before sales tax≈ NOK 10,285Not comparedStore ↗
United StatesUS$1,099 before sales tax≈ NOK 10,285Not comparedStore ↗
Not sold or no price: 5 stores
  • Indonesia: no online store prices collected
  • Russia: no online store prices collected
  • United Arab Emirates: no online store prices collected
  • Mexico: no online store prices collected
  • Brazil: no online store prices collected

DJI's own online store prices, collected once a day. US, Canadian and Puerto Rican prices are before sales tax, so they are listed but not compared; the others include VAT or GST where it applies. Shipping and import duty are not included. DJI Index is independent and not affiliated with DJI.

DJI Air 3S (DJI RC-N3) costs €1,139 (≈ NOK 11,970) at DJI's online store in Norway (checked 24 Oct 2026). It costs NOK 3,017 (25%) less in Japan after currency conversion. Compared across 42 DJI online stores.

DJI Air 3S (DJI RC-N3) in 🇳🇴 Norway: the price at DJI's online store in Norway, beside every other DJI store's price converted to NOK, cheapest first. Each price shows the day its store was checked; prices are collected once a day. Check the store before you buy.

Before you buy abroad

  • Delivery

    DJI stores usually ship only within their own country, so a cheaper store abroad may need an address there.

    How to compare stores
  • Warranty

    Warranty and DJI Care can be regional, and some products are sold in regional versions.

    Read the guide
  • Import duty

    Duty and VAT may apply when you bring a product home, on top of the store price.

    Customs rules

Key specs

DJI Air 3S is a mid-size folding drone of 724 g. Its main camera has a 1-inch sensor for 50 MP photos and video up to 4K at 120 fps. It senses obstacles in every direction, flies up to 45 minutes per battery and keeps 42 GB of storage on board. In the EU it carries the C1 class label.

Takeoff weight
724 g
Max flight time
45 minutes
Max video
4K at 120 fps
Camera sensor
1-inch
Video range (FCC)
20 km

Source: DJI Air 3S - Specs, DJI, checked 19 Oct 2026.

Which kit?

What each kit adds over the base kit, and its price in NOK.

  • DJI Air 3S (DJI RC-N3)

    Base kit

    ≈ NOK 11,970DJI Store NorwayShown above
  • DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC-N3)

    2 × Intelligent Flight Battery, Battery Charging Hub, ND Filter Set (ND8/32/128), DJI Shoulder Bag, 2 × Spare Propellers (Pair)

    ≈ NOK 15,228DJI Store Norway
  • DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2)

    DJI RC 2 Remote Controller, 2 × Intelligent Flight Battery, Battery Charging Hub, ND Filter Set (ND8/32/128), DJI Shoulder Bag, 2 × Spare Propellers (Pair)

    ≈ NOK 17,330DJI Store Norway
  • DJI Air 3S 140W GaN Charging Combo

    Box contents not confirmed on the DJI store page.

    ≈ NOK 12,842DJI Store Norway
  • DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo Lite (DJI RC 2)

    DJI RC 2 Remote Controller, 2 × Intelligent Flight Battery, Battery Charging Hub, ND Filter Set (ND8/32/128)

    No current price

Launch and lineage

Announced by DJI
October 2024
Replaces
DJI Air 3

Who it's for

A good fit for

  • Photographers who want a 1-inch sensor in a folding drone.
  • Pilots who want long flights: up to 45 minutes per battery.
  • Anyone who flies near trees or buildings and wants obstacle sensing on all sides.

Less suited to

  • Buyers who want the lightest EU class: it weighs 724 g and is class C1.

Questions

How much does DJI Air 3S weigh?

724 g at take-off, according to DJI's spec page.

Which EU class is DJI Air 3S?

DJI lists it as class C1.

When did DJI announce DJI Air 3S?

In October 2024.

Sources

Facts on this page come from these pages, read on the date shown. Prices come from the daily store data.

  1. DJI Air 3S - Specs, DJI; checked 19 Oct 2026
  2. DJI Enhances Dual-Camera Drone for Unmatched Aerial Travel Photography, DJI, published 15 Oct 2024; checked 19 Oct 2026
  3. DJI Store: DJI Air 3S (DJI RC-N3) (In the box), DJI; checked 19 Oct 2026
  4. DJI Store: DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC-N3) (In the box), DJI; checked 19 Oct 2026
  5. DJI Store: DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2) (In the box), DJI; checked 19 Oct 2026
  6. DJI Store: DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo Lite (DJI RC 2) (In the box), DJI; checked 19 Oct 2026

Compare with

More DJI drones